Login NowClose 
Sign In to chronicle-tribune.com           
Forgot Password
or if you have not registered since 8/22/18
Click Here to Create an Account
Close

TV sports

TV sports

AAF FOOTBALL: Memphis at Atlanta, 4 p.m., CBSSN. San Antonio at Arizona, 8 p.m., NFL.

AUTO RACING: IndyCar Racing: Firestone Grand Prix, St. Petersburg, Fla., 1:30 p.m., NBCSN. MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: The TicketGuardian 500, Avondale, Ariz., 3:30 p.m., FOX..

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S): Rutgers at Indiana, Noon, BTN. Houston at Cincinnati, Noon, CBS. Patriot League Tournament: semifinal, Noon, CBBSN. Illinois at Penn State, Noon, FS1. Big South Tournament: championship, 1 p.m., ESPN. Iowa at Nebraska, 2 p.m., BTN. Patriot League Tournament: semifinal, 2 p.m., CBSSN. UConn at East Carolina, 2 p.m., ESPNU. MVC Tournament: championship, 2:10 p.m., CBS. Atlantic Sun Tournament: championship, 3 p.m., ESPN. SMU at South Florida, 4 p.m., ESPNU. Wisconsin at Ohio State, 4:20 p.m., CBS. MAAC Tournament: semifinal, 8:30 p.m., ESPNU.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S): ACC Tournament: championship, Noon, ESPN2. Atlantic 10 Tournament: championship, Noon, ESPNU. Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Marquette, quarterfinal, 1 p.m., FS2. SEC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 2 p.m., ESPN2. Big 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 3 p.m., FS1. Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. Villanova, quarterfinal, 3:30 p.m., FS2. American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 4 p.m., ESPN2. Big 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 5:30 p.m., FS1. Big Ten Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 6 p.m., ESPN2. American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 6:30 p.m., ESPNU. Big East Tournament: TBD vs. DePaul, quarterfinal, 7 p.m., FS2. Pac 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 8 p.m., ESPN2. Big East Tournament: TBD vs. Creighton, quarterfinal, 9:30 p.m., FS2.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL: Tennessee at Florida, Noon, SEC. Missouri at Alabama, 2 p.m., SEC. LSU at Texas A&M, 4 p.m., SEC. Arkansas at Ole Miss, 6 p.m., SEC.

COLLEGE WRESTLING: Big Ten Championship, 4 p.m., BTN.

GOLF: PGA Tour Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, Orlando, Fla., 12:30 p.m., Golf Channel. PGA Tour Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, Orlando, Fla., 2:30 p.m., NBC. PGA Tour Champions Golf: Hoag Classic, final round, Newport Beach, Calif., 5:30 p.m., Golf Channel.

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL: Westchester Knicks vs. Maine Red Claws, 1 p.m., NBA.

NBA BASKETBALL: Indiana at Philadelphia, 3 p.m., ABC. New Orleans at Atlanta, 6 p.m., NBA. Phoenix at Golden State, 8:30 p.m., NBA.

NHL HOCKEY: Boston at Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m., NBCSN. Los Angeles at Anaheim, 10 p.m., NBCSN. 

RUGBY: Six Nations: Ireland vs. France (taped), 4:30 p.m., NBCSN. Major League Rugby: Toronto Arrows vs. Legion de San Diego, 10:30 p.m., CBSSN.

SOCCER (MEN’S): Premier League: Liverpool vs. Burnley, 7:55 a.m., NBCSN. Serie A: Inter Milan vs. SPAL, 9:55 a.m., ESPN2. Premier League: Chelsea vs. Wolves, 10 a.m., NBCSN. Bundesliga: Nürnberg vs. Hoffenheim, 10:20 a.m., FS2. Premier League: Arsenal vs. Manchester United, 12:30 p.m., NBC. MLS: Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati, 5 p.m., ESPN. MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. Portland Timbers, 7:30 p.m., FS1.

SPEEDSKATING: ISU World Short Track Championships: From Bulgaria (taped), 1 a.m. (Monday), NBCSN.

MONDAY

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S): CAA Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 6 p.m., CBSSN. Southern Conference Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 7 p.m., ESPN. Horizon League Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 7 p.m., ESPNU. CAA Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 8:30 p.m., CBSSN. WCC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 9 p.m., ESPN. MAAC Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 9 p.m., ESPN2. Horizon League Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 9:30 p.m., ESPNU. WCC Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 11:30 p.m., ESPN2.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S): Metro Atlantic Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 2:30 p.m., ESPNU. Big East Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 4 p.m., FS1. Big East Tournament: Teams TBD, semifinal, 6:30 p.m., FS1. American Athletic Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 7 p.m., ESPN2. Big 12 Tournament: Teams TBD, championship, 9 p.m., FS1.

COLLEGE SOFTBALL: Arkansas at Ole Miss, 7 p.m., SEC.

NBA BASKETBALL: Toronto at Cleveland, 7 p.m., NBA. Boston at LA Clippers, 10:30 p.m., NBA.

NHL HOCKEY: San Jose at Minnesota, 8 p.m., NBCSN.

SPEEDSKATING: ISU World Cup: day 2 of ISU World Cup final, Salt Lake City, Utah (taped), 11:30 p.m., NBCSN.