Login NowClose 
Sign In to chronicle-tribune.com           
Forgot Password
or if you have not registered since 8/22/18
Click Here to Create an Account
Close

Radio/TV sports

AUTO RACING: FIA Formula E, Ad Diriyah ePrix, Saudi Arabia, 6:30 p.m., FS1.

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON: IBSF World Cup, women’s skeleton, Germany, 7 p.m., NBCSN.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL: Bucknell at Ohio State, Noon, BTN. Villanova at Kansas, Noon, ESPN. Tennessee at Memphis, Noon, ESPN2. SMU at Georgetown, Noon, FS1. Crossroads Classic, Notre Dame vs. Purdue, 1:30 p.m., CBS. Western Michigan at Michigan, 2 p.m., BTN. HOF Boardwalk Classic, NC State vs. Penn State, 2 p.m., ESPNU. Rutgers at Seton Hall, 2 p.m., FS1. Crossroads Classic, Butler vs. Indiana, 3:45 p.m., CBS. Charleston at VCU, 4 p.m., NBCSN. Utah at Kentucky, 5 p.m., ESPN2. Southern Mississippi at Wichita State, 5:30 p.m., CBSSN. Arizona State at Georgia, 6 p.m., SEC. Northern Iowa at Iowa, 7 p.m., BTN. Gonzaga at North Carolina, 7 p.m., ESPN2. HOF Boardwalk Classic, Washington vs. Virginia Tech,  7 p.m., ESPNU. Auburn at UAB, 7:30 p.m., CBSSN. Eastern Kentucky at Xavier, 8 p.m., FS1. Cincinnati at Mississippi State University, 8:30 p.m., SEC. USC at Oklahoma, 9 p.m., ESPNU. Baylor at Arizona, 11 p.m., ESPN2. MGM Resorts Showcase, LSU vs. St. Mary’s, 11 p.m., ESPNU.

COLLEGE FOOTBALL: Air Force Reserve Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State, Noonm ABC. AutoNation Cure Bowl: Tulane vs. Louisiana-Lafayette, 1:30 p.m., CBSSN. New Mexico Bowl: North Texas vs. Utah State, 2 p.m., ESPN. NCAA FCS Semifinal, Maine at Eastern Washington, 2 p.m., ESPN2. Mitsubishi Motors Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona  State, 3:30 p.m., ABC. NCAA Division II Championship, Ferris State vs. Valdosta State, 4 p.m., ESPNU. Raycom Media Camellia Bowl: Georgia Southern vs. Eastern Michigan, 5:30 p.m., ESPN. R&L Carriers New Orleans Bowl: Tennessee State vs. Appalachian State, 9 p.m., ESPN.

GOLF: European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, third round, South Africa, 4:30 a.m., Golf Channel. Asian Tour Golf, Indonesian Master, final round, Indonesia, 10 p.m., Golf Channel. European Tour Golf, Alfred Dunhill Championship, final round, South Africa, 4:30 a.m. (Sunday), Golf Channel.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS: UFC Fight Night Prelims: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2, 5 p.m., FS1. UFC Fight Night: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2,  8 p.m., FOX.

NBA BASKETBALL: Utah vs. Orlando, Mexico City, 5 p.m., NBA.

NFL FOOTBALL: Houston at NY Jets, 4:30 p.m., NFL. Cleveland at Denver, 8:20 p.m., NFL.

NHL HOCKEY: Los Angeles at Pittsburgh, 7 p.m., NHL.

RODEO: PRCA Rodeo, Wrangler National Finals, 10 p.m., CBSSN.

RUGBY: European Champions Cup, Leinster vs. Bath, 12:30 p.m., NBCSN.

SKIING: FIS Alpine World Cup, men’s downhill, Italy,  8 p.m., NBCSN. 

SWIMMING: FINA World Championships, Day 5 of the 25m finals, China,  9 p.m., NBCSN. 

SOCCER: Premier League, Manchester City vs. Everton, 7:25 a.m., NBCSN. FIFA Club World Cup, quarterfinal, Kashima vs. Chivas de Guadalajara, 7:50 a.m., FS2. Bundesliga Soccer, Hannover vs. Bayern Munich, 9:30 a.m., FS1. Premier League, Tottenham vs. Burnley, 9:55 a.m., NBCSN. Bundesliga, Werder Bremen vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:20 p.m., FS2. Premier League, Fulham vs. West Ham, 12:30 p.m., NBC. 

WOMEN’S COLLEGE BASKETBALL: LSU at Rutgers, 4 p.m., BTN.

WOMEN’S COLLEGE VOLLEYBALL: NCAA Championship, Nebraska vs. Stanford,  9 p.m., ESPN2.