Login NowClose 
Sign In to chronicle-tribune.com           
Forgot Password
or if you have not registered since 8/22/18
Click Here to Create an Account
Close

Radio/TV sports

Radio/TV sports

AUTO RACING: NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich., Noon, NBCSN. NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, practice, at Brooklyn, Mich., 1 p.m., FS1. NASCAR, Camping World Truck Series, Corrigan Oil 200, final practice, at Brooklyn, Mich., 3 p.m., FS1. NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Consumers Energy 400, qualifying, at Brooklyn, Mich., 5 p.m., NBCSN.

BASEBALL: Little League, Midwest Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind, 11 a.m., ESPN. Little League, New England Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn., 1 p.m., ESPN. Little League, Northwest Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif., 3 p.m., ESPN. Little League, Great Lakes Regional, second semifinal, at Westfield, Ind., 5 p.m., ESPN. Little League, Mid-Atlantic Regional, second semifinal, at Bristol, Conn., 7 p.m., ESPN. Little League, West Regional, second semifinal, at San Bernadino, Calif., 9 p.m., ESPN.

BASKETBALL: Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla., 2 p.m., FS1. Jr. NBA World Championship: Quarterfinals, at Kissimmee, Fla., 7 p.m., FS1. Big3, Week 8 games, at Atlanta, 8 p.m., FS1.

CYCLING: Tour of Utah, Stage 4, at Salt Lake City, 3:30 p.m., FS2.

GOLF: PGA of America, PGA Championship, second round, at St. Louis, 2 p.m., TNT. USGA, U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Kingston Springs, Tenn., 4 p.m., FS1.

HORSE RACING: Saratoga Live, Tale of the Cat Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y., 5:30 p.m., FS2.

MLB BASEBALL: Washington at Chicago Cubs, 2 p.m., WBAT 1400 AM. Regional coverage, Milwaukee at Atlanta OR Seattle at Houston, 7:30 p.m., MLB. Cleveland at Chicago White Sox, 8 p.m., ESPN 860 AM.

KICKBOXING: Glory 56, at Denver, Midnight (Saturday), ESPN2.

NFL FOOTBALL: Preseason, Atlanta at N.Y. Jets, 7:30 p.m., NFL. Preseason, Detroit at Oakland, 10:30 p.m., NFL.

SOCCER: Premier League, Manchester United vs. Leicester City, 3 p.m., NBCSN.

TENNIS: ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto, 12:30 p.m., ESPN2. ATP World Tour & U.S. Open Series, Rogers Cup, quarterfinals, at Toronto, 6:30 p.m., ESPN2.

WNBA BASKETBALL: Indiana at Phoenix, 10 p.m., NBA.